Checkout

Drop us your info below and we’re done!

Please remember, Krispy Kreme SA does not offer direct delivery. Orders placed and paid for on our website are for collection/pick up only – please specify your preferred store for collection below.

Kindly note that your order is only confirmed upon successful payment and the receipt of an order number via email.

You will only be able to collect your order in-store with proof of purchase (your receipt with your order confirmation). Please note that orders will only be available for collection 48 hours after being placed and payments have cleared.



Order Collection

No time is available for to day

Billing Details




Order Summary

Product Subtotal
Say It With Krispy Kreme – Single Boxes at R2 each (Additional R24 per dozen)  × 1 R212.90
Say It With Krispy Kreme – Dozen Box/es (No charge)  × 1 R188.90
Doughnut Wall  × 1 R165.00
4 Tier Doughnut Stand  × 1 R140.00
Say It With Krispy Kreme – Twin Boxes at R3 each (Additional R18 per dozen)  × 1 R206.90
Say It With Krispy Kreme – Twin Boxes at R3 each (Additional R18 per dozen)  × 1 R206.90
Say It With Krispy Kreme – Single Boxes at R2 each (Additional R24 per dozen)  × 2 R425.80
Build Your Own Dozen  × 1 R188.90
Chocolate Iced Sprinkles  × 12

Included with:

Build Your Own Dozen

R0.00
Subtotal R1735.30
Total R1735.30


Have a coupon? Click here to enter your coupon code





  • Pay securely by South Africa’s most trusted payment gateway

Your personal data will be used to process your order, support your experience throughout this website, and for other purposes described in our Privacy Policy.

/*! elementor – v3.14.0 – 26-06-2023 */
.elementor-heading-title{padding:0;margin:0;line-height:1}.elementor-widget-heading .elementor-heading-title[class*=elementor-size-]>a{color:inherit;font-size:inherit;line-height:inherit}.elementor-widget-heading .elementor-heading-title.elementor-size-small{font-size:15px}.elementor-widget-heading .elementor-heading-title.elementor-size-medium{font-size:19px}.elementor-widget-heading .elementor-heading-title.elementor-size-large{font-size:29px}.elementor-widget-heading .elementor-heading-title.elementor-size-xl{font-size:39px}.elementor-widget-heading .elementor-heading-title.elementor-size-xxl{font-size:59px}

T’s & C’s

/*! elementor – v3.14.0 – 26-06-2023 */
.elementor-accordion{text-align:left}.elementor-accordion .elementor-accordion-item{border:1px solid #d5d8dc}.elementor-accordion .elementor-accordion-item+.elementor-accordion-item{border-top:none}.elementor-accordion .elementor-tab-title{margin:0;padding:15px 20px;font-weight:700;line-height:1;cursor:pointer;outline:none}.elementor-accordion .elementor-tab-title .elementor-accordion-icon{display:inline-block;width:1.5em}.elementor-accordion .elementor-tab-title .elementor-accordion-icon svg{width:1em;height:1em}.elementor-accordion .elementor-tab-title .elementor-accordion-icon.elementor-accordion-icon-right{float:right;text-align:right}.elementor-accordion .elementor-tab-title .elementor-accordion-icon.elementor-accordion-icon-left{float:left;text-align:left}.elementor-accordion .elementor-tab-title .elementor-accordion-icon .elementor-accordion-icon-closed{display:block}.elementor-accordion .elementor-tab-title .elementor-accordion-icon .elementor-accordion-icon-opened,.elementor-accordion .elementor-tab-title.elementor-active .elementor-accordion-icon-closed{display:none}.elementor-accordion .elementor-tab-title.elementor-active .elementor-accordion-icon-opened{display:block}.elementor-accordion .elementor-tab-content{display:none;padding:15px 20px;border-top:1px solid #d5d8dc}@media (max-width:767px){.elementor-accordion .elementor-tab-title{padding:12px 15px}.elementor-accordion .elementor-tab-title .elementor-accordion-icon{width:1.2em}.elementor-accordion .elementor-tab-content{padding:7px 15px}}.e-con-inner>.elementor-widget-accordion,.e-con>.elementor-widget-accordion{width:var(–container-widget-width);–flex-grow:var(–container-widget-flex-grow)}
General

These are the terms and conditions applicable to all Promotions, offers, redemptions and/ or competitions.

These Terms and Conditions shall commence from the date on which they are published on the Site and continue indefinitely, as amended by KK Doughnuts SA (Pty).

Krispy Kreme is entitled to terminate and/ or amend these Terms and Conditions and/or shut down all and/ or any Promotions, offers, redemptions and/ or competitions at any time. All amendments to these Terms and Conditions will be posted online.

All Promotions, offers, redemptions and/ or competitions are available to all residents within South Africa. Except the employees of Krispy Kreme South Africa (Pty) Ltd and the respective advertising, media, and PR agencies, as well as the family members, consultants, directors, associates and trading partners of such organisations and persons.

The promoter reserves the right to terminate or suspend all Promotions, offers, redemptions and/ or competitions in the event of technical or other difficulties that might compromise its integrity. In the event of a dispute, the decision of the marketing division is final, and binding and no correspondence will be entered into.

By using or participating in the Promotions, offers, redemptions and/ or competitions, all customers accept and agree to abide by these rules, terms, and conditions.

Neither Krispy Kreme South Africa nor their respective advertising, media and PR agencies, nor their trading partners shall be liable in any way whatsoever for any loss, damage or costs, howsoever arising, suffered by a user of this and/or participant in the Promotions, offers, redemptions and/ or competitions.

All personal information, videos and images are shared at the discretion of the competition participants. Krispy Kreme respects the privacy of your personal information, videos and images, however, by sharing your personal information, videos or images, you are fully aware and understand that you have shared your personal information, video or image digitally on the internet. Krispy Kreme cannot be held liable or responsible for your personal information, videos or images being saved and/or shared outside of our control.

We reserve the right to remove comments, posts or any content that creates an unfavourable environment on any of our social media and digital platforms.

If any of the provisions of these terms and conditions shall be found to be invalid or unenforceable, it shall not affect the enforceability of any of the remaining provisions.

Krispy Kreme South Africa Mobile App

The App is available to all residents within South Africa. Except the employees of Krispy Kreme South Africa (Pty) Ltd and the respective advertising, media, and PR agencies, as well as the family members, consultants, directors, associates and trading partners of such organisations and persons.

The promoter reserves the right to terminate or suspend usage of the app or redemption of app rewards/offers in the event of technical or other difficulties that might compromise its integrity. In the event of a dispute, the decision of the marketing division is final, and binding and no correspondence will be entered into.

By downloading the App and participating in the offer/rewards, all customers accept and agree to abide by these rules, terms, and conditions.

The purpose of the app is to reward and update actively transacting app users.

The App only supports Visa and MasterCard. The App does not support Diners Club, American Express Cards or Debit Cards that are not 3D Secure enabled.

When you link your card to the App, there will be a charge of R1-00. This is to enable the App to validate that the card is a legitimate card with funds available. The R1-00 charge will be reversed after 7 to 10 working days.

We carry out 3D Secure on vaulting and linking of a card. The user will be taken to their password-protected authentication system, either Verified by Visa or Mastercard SecureCode. This allows for the verification of the R1-00 charge by prompting you to enter the code sent to you by your bank via SMS.

Your profile:

You must register a profile on the app before using the app. All information that you provide when registering a profile must be true, accurate, and complete. Providing false information and/or creating multiple profiles constitutes fraud and may lead to your profile being terminated with immediate effect, in which case you will lose all rewards and/or points which you have accumulated on the app. It is your responsibility to ensure that no unauthorised persons access your app on your phone.

Rewards:

The purpose of the app is to reward and update actively transacting app users. Rewards cannot be transferred to another party and are not refundable for cash. Rewards are redeemable at any Krispy Kreme on-premise store nationwide. App rewards are only valid for in-store transactions and NOT through delivery platforms, online orders/special orders or at mini locations. Offers available while stocks last. By participating in reward redemptions, all guests accept and agree to abide by these rules, terms, and conditions.

KK SA app users are only permitted to earn/burn loyalty/vouchers with their own KK SA app and cannot earn/burn loyalty/vouchers using someone else’s app/transactions.

Registration reward is valid for all app users registering for the first time, the reward will reflect after 48 hours after the app has been downloaded. Each reward is valid for 1 month and entitles the recipient to 1 Original Glazed Doughnut. Only one voucher is issued per person on registration.

Any customer that chooses to pay with their loyalty wallet balance will have their linked card used to settle any remaining amount.

Make My Monday:

The Krispy Kreme Make My Monday deal is only valid for Krispy Kreme App users on Monday. The deal is only available in-store and includes a small 240ml Cappuccino or Hot Chocolate for only R20, a regular 350ml Cappuccino or Hot Chocolate for only R25 or a large 480ml Cappuccino or Hot Chocolate for only R30. Valid while stocks last. The Moanday deal is no longer valid.

The voucher cannot be exchanged for cash and is non-transferable. The offer does not run in conjunction with any other promotion and is valid while stocks last.

Any customer that chooses to pay with their loyalty wallet balance will have their linked card used to settle any remaining amount.

Chiller Tuesday:

Every Tuesday, app users receive 50% off when purchasing any two 350ml chillers or frozen lemonades. This voucher is displayed in the offers tab of the App. The voucher is valid every Tuesday and cannot be exchanged for cash and is non-transferable.

The redemption is only available at all Krispy Kreme stores in South Africa. The offer does not run in conjunction with any other promotion and is valid while stocks last.

Any customer that chooses to pay with their loyalty wallet balance will have their linked card used to settle any remaining amount.

Gifting:

The minimum amount to send as a gift is R50.00 and the maximum amount you can send as a gift is R500.00. Gift vouchers are valid for 3 years from date of purchase. You earn loyalty points when purchasing gift vouchers, but not when redeeming gift vouchers. Gift vouchers cannot be exchanged for physical cash. The recipient of any gift has to download the Krispy Kreme SA app in order to redeem it. Limited to 3 voucher purchases per 24 hours.

The redemption is only available at all Krispy Kreme stores in South Africa. When gifting someone, guests have an option of either paying with their card or with their loyalty points. The Krispy Kreme SA app supports both Visa and Mastercard.

Any customer that chooses to pay with their loyalty wallet balance will have their linked card used to settle any remaining amount. This offer cannot be transferred to another party and is not refundable for cash.

Birthday Dozen:

Birthday dozen reward is valid for all app users. Guests are required to download the KKSA App 48 hours before their birthday to redeem the reward. Redemption states that upon your birthday, buy any dozen doughnuts OR sixteen Minis and receive 1 free dozen Original Glazed doughnuts OR free 16 Original Glazed Minis. Offer valid for 1 year from the app user’s date of birth. Only one voucher is issued per person, per year on the user’s date of birth. This offer is available for one person only. Krispy Kreme employees will request Identification to authorise this redemption.

Redemption of the free dozen needs to be completed in the same transaction as the purchased dozen.

To redeem:
i) Show your driver’s license, new RSA ID card, Green ID book or SA passport to the cashier. No other form of ID will be accepted. Under 18’s need to bring a hard copy of their birth certificate and must be accompanied by a parent/guardian who also needs to comply with Identification requirements as per the Ts & Cs.
ii) Ask the cashier to ring up the offer.
iii) Click your payment option i.e. cash, card or loyalty points.
iv) Once selected, your app will present the wi code to be scanned at the till point.
v) Scan the code which will auto-redeem your offer and / or deal and earn loyalty points.
vi) Proceed to checkout.
Any customer that chooses to pay with their loyalty wallet balance will have their linked card used to settle any remaining amount.

Direct payments:

This is an app functionality that allows direct payments to be made using the app in-store with your linked card. To limit the possible incidence of fraud, only two payments are allowed per user per day when a user is using the app to make a direct payment. The App only supports Visa and MasterCard. The App does not support Diners Club, American Express Cards or Debit Cards that are not 3D Secure enabled.

When you link your card to the App, there will be a charge of R1-00. This is to enable the App to validate that the card is a legitimate card with funds available. The R1-00 charge will be reversed after 7 to 10 working days.

We carry out 3D Secure on vaulting and linking of a card. The user will be taken to their password-protected authentication system, either Verified by Visa or Mastercard SecureCode. This allows for the verification of the R1-00 charge by prompting you to enter the code sent to you by your bank via SMS.

Loyalty rewards:

With each purchase using the App, you will receive 2.5% of the value of your total spend in loyalty points on the app. Your loyalty points will reflect on the app as soon as the transaction is complete.

It is your responsibility to check that your loyalty points reflect on your profile as soon as the transaction is complete. If the loyalty points do not reflect, please notify us immediately via the app under the “Talk to Us” section.

Loyalty points will expire after 3 years. Loyalty points may be used for partial or full payment of an order placed on the app, or in-store. Loyalty points cannot be exchanged for physical cash.

We may elect to offer personalised rewards from time to time, but these shall be at our sole discretion and are not guaranteed.

Promotional Offers:

Unless otherwise specified, promotional offers cannot be used in conjunction with any other offers. Promotional offers are always subject to availability and may not always be available at every Krispy Kreme SA store.

Your information:

When registering your profile on the app, we will need to collect certain information from you including your name, surname, date of birth (optional) and mobile number, as well as your credit or debit card details for the purposes of accepting card payments via the app.

We do not store any credit card data on our system, but we transmit encrypted information (tokens) to the payment service provider to facilitate payments. We do not share any unencrypted credit card information with third parties. We only collect as much information as we need to provide the services on the app to you. We will not process or share your information for any other purpose without your permission. By agreeing to these Terms, you give us permission to send you SMS and/or email messages for OTP purposes and for purposes relating to orders, queries, marketing, and promotions, or for any other lawful reason.

If your location settings are enabled on your mobile device, the app may, from time to time, use GPS (or similar) technology in order for you to utilise our “Find a Store” feature. However, we do not store or share this location data on our system. We may use app-trackers from time to time, but only for analytics purposes. Data in this regard is anonymous and we do not use it for any marketing purposes.

We have the right to monitor your use of the app for the purpose of operating and improving the app (including, without limitation, for fraud prevention, risk assessment, investigation and customer support purposes and to ensure your compliance with these Terms and compliance with applicable law).

All data provided to us is stored on our secure servers or those of our trusted service providers. We implement appropriate, generally accepted technical and organisational measures to protect personal data against unauthorised or unlawful processing, accidental loss, destruction, or damage, including encryption where appropriate. Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the Internet is not completely secure. We cannot guarantee 100% security of your data transmitted to our servers.

If you have any questions about how we process information about you, feel free to contact us via the app under the “Talk to Us” section.

Your use of the App:

When using the App, you specifically agree not to upload or transmit any content or engage in any activity that:
– constitutes an inauthentic or knowingly erroneous rating of your in-store experience;
– is illegal, or violates any law or regulation;
– attempts to impersonate another person or entity;
– accesses or uses the profile of another app user without that user’s express permission;
– interferes with, disrupts, or destroys the functionality or use of any features of the app or the servers or networks connected to the app;
-“hacks”, or accesses without permission, our proprietary or confidential records, or records of another app user;
– collects, accesses, or stores personal information about other app users;
– is posted by a bot.

General:

There will be times when the availability of the app may be interrupted for scheduled maintenance or upgrades, for emergency repairs, or due to failure of telecommunications links and equipment that are beyond our reasonable control, and we will not be liable for any inconvenience, loss or damage suffered as a result of such interruptions. The app requires internet access to function. We are not responsible for any interruption to your use of the app due to lack of internet connection.

These Terms will be governed and construed in accordance with the laws of the Republic of South Africa, and any disputes between you and us relating to these Terms will be subject to the jurisdiction of the relevant South African court.

If a provision of these Terms is determined by any court or other competent authority to be unlawful and/or unenforceable, the other provisions will continue in effect. If any unlawful and/or unenforceable provision would be lawful or enforceable if part of it were deleted, that part will be deemed to be deleted, and the rest of the provision will continue in effect.

Nothing in these Terms is intended to unlawfully limit or restrict any rights or obligations in terms of the Consumer Protection Act, 2009 or the Protection of Personal Information Act, 2013.

Promotions and Limited Time Offers

These are the terms and conditions applicable to all Promotions, offers, redemptions and/ or competitions.

These Terms and Conditions shall commence from the date on which they are published on the Site and continue indefinitely, as amended by KK Doughnuts SA (Pty).

Krispy Kreme is entitled to terminate and/ or amend these Terms and Conditions and/or shut down all and/ or any Promotions, offers, redemptions and/ or competitions at any time. All amendments to these Terms and Conditions will be posted online.

All promotions, offers, redemptions and/ or competitions are available to all residents within South Africa. Except the employees of Krispy Kreme South Africa (Pty) Ltd and the respective advertising, media, and PR agencies, as well as the family members, consultants, directors, associates and trading partners of such organisations and persons.

The promotions, offers, redemptions and/ or competitions are available during the periods stated but may vary per store based on store trading hours.

By using or participating in the Promotions, offers, redemptions and/ or competitions, all customers accept and agree to abide by these rules, terms, and conditions.

Available at all participating Krispy Kreme on-premise stores on the specified dates. Not available at mini locations.

Offer availability on our Krispy Kreme website and affiliated partners, such as Uber Eats or Mr D and pre-orders may vary per promotion, offer, redemption and/ or competition

This offer is only valid while stocks last and does not run in conjunction with any other promotion.

Neither Krispy Kreme South Africa nor their respective advertising, media and PR agencies, nor their trading partners shall be liable in any way whatsoever for any loss, damage or costs, howsoever arising, suffered by an entrant of this and/or participant in the offered promotion.

All customers accept and agree to abide by these rules, terms and conditions.

The promoter reserves the right to terminate or suspend this offer in the event of technical or other difficulties that might compromise its integrity. In the event of a dispute, the decision of the marketing division is final, and binding and no correspondence will be entered into.

This offer is in no way affiliated or sponsored by Facebook, Twitter and/or Instagram.

Krispy Kreme reserves the right to update these terms and conditions from time to time and post any updates on the website. Please review these terms and conditions regularly so that you are updated on any changes.

Any offer that includes coffee/beverages is only available at participating Krispy Kreme stores, and will NOT be available from affiliated delivery partners; nor from any participating Engen or Pick n Pay stores; nor through our Krispy Kreme website.

Store Openings

These are the terms and conditions applicable to all Krispy Kreme South Africa store openings.

These Terms and Conditions shall commence from the date on which they are published on the Site and continue indefinitely, as amended by KK Doughnuts SA (Pty).

Krispy Kreme is entitled to terminate and/ or amend these Terms and Conditions and/or shut down all and/ or any Promotions, offers, redemptions and/ or competitions at any time. All amendments to these Terms and Conditions will be posted online.

All Promotions, offers, redemptions and/ or competitions are available to all residents within South Africa. Except the employees of Krispy Kreme South Africa (Pty) Ltd and the respective advertising, media, and PR agencies, as well as the family members, consultants, directors, associates and trading partners of such organisations and persons.

The promoter reserves the right to terminate or suspend all Promotions, offers, redemptions and/ or competitions in the event of technical or other difficulties that might compromise its integrity. In the event of a dispute, the decision of the marketing division is final, and binding and no correspondence will be entered into.

By using or participating in the store opening activities, all customers accept and agree to abide by these rules, terms, and conditions.

Neither Krispy Kreme South Africa nor their respective advertising, media and PR agencies, nor their trading partners shall be liable in any way whatsoever for any loss, damage or costs, howsoever arising, suffered by a user of this and/or participant in the Promotions, offers, redemptions and/ or competitions.

All personal information, videos and images are shared at the discretion of the competition participants. Krispy Kreme respects the privacy of your personal information, videos and images, however, by sharing your personal information, videos or images, you are fully aware and understand that you have shared your personal information, video or image digitally on the internet. Krispy Kreme cannot be held liable or responsible for your personal information, videos or images being saved and/or shared outside of our control.

We reserve the right to remove comments, posts or any content that creates an unfavourable environment on any of our social media and digital platforms.

If any of the provisions of these terms and conditions shall be found to be invalid or unenforceable, it shall not affect the enforceability of any of the remaining provisions

Krispy Kreme is not responsible for the participants’ spot in the line, entry works on a first come, first serve basis.

Should participants leave the line, they will forfeit their spot in the line. Should participants not have anyone around agree to hold their spot in line for the duration, the participant will forfeit their spot should a new person join the line. No holding spaces in line.

Details pertaining to the official queuing will be communicated on the verified Krispy Kreme South Africa social media platforms, participants may start queuing at their own leisure before the stipulated dates and times, dependent on the rules and regulations set out by the shopping centre.

NO campouts permitted.

The first 100 guests in line must have the Krispy Kreme ZA APP to qualify for the prizes and successfully register and redeem the monthly vouchers.

All store opening winners have to make a purchase on the opening day, to activate the prizes.

All Krispy Kreme guests are to use the entrance communicated on the official Krispy Kreme ZA platforms only.

Should any dispute arise in relation to the interpretation of these promotional rules, Classified Confidential, Krispy Kreme’s decision shall be final, and no correspondence shall be entered into.

Participants must be 6 years or older and abide by the rules and regulations in order to qualify for the stated prizes up for grabs.

Rewards vouchers can be used to redeem either a box of our sixteen Original Glazed doughnut Minis or a box of our dozen regular Original Glazed doughnuts.

Store opening winners will receive their first voucher 1 month after official registration has taken place.

The use of alcoholic beverages and controlled substances will be prohibited.

Krispy Kreme reserves the right of admission.

The prizes are neither transferable nor redeemable for cash.

Neither Krispy Kreme and their respective agencies, nor their trading partners shall be held liable in any way whatsoever for any loss, damage or costs , howsoever arising, suffered or endured by attending this event, the winning of a prize draw and or participating in the prize offered.

All customers accept and agree to abide by these rules, terms and conditions.

Feedback

We want you to be happy with your purchase. Please let us know by telephone or email as soon as possible if there is a problem with your product/s quality and/or temperature, if you receive the wrong product/s or if you receive product/s which is not as described on the website.

info@krispykremesa.com

+27 10 006 0400

Online Orders

HOW IT WORKS

You may order Krispy Kreme South Africa product/s (“product/s”) via the website. At the time of ordering, you are required to sign up/login and complete the purchase cycle. Krispy Kreme South Africa offer a pickup option and do not deliver direct. Should delivery be required, a delivery fee and a minimum purchase of 20 dozen doughnuts or more will be required, and it will be determined based on the proximity of the stipulated address to the nearest Krispy Kreme store.
We may at any time suspend or terminate the availability of a product/s and decline delivery in our sole discretion. Krispy Kreme South Africa does not offer direct delivery for any orders. All orders must be collected from a Krispy Kreme Store, listed under the pick-up/collection options.

SALES AND AVAILABILITY OF PRODUCT/S

The placing of an order will happen when payment is made online. Whether or not Krispy Kreme South Africa accepts an order depends are various factors, including but not limited to the availability of the product/s, capacity of Krispy Kreme South Africa, correctness of the information relating to the product/s (such as price) and receipt of payment or payment authorization (if applicable) by Krispy Kreme South Africa for the product/s.
Krispy Kreme South Africa will indicate the acceptance of your order by way of email (“Acceptance Notice”), and only at that point will agreements of sale (the “sale”) come into effect between you and if applicable Krispy Kreme South Africa. Krispy Kreme South Africa will indicate the rejection of your order by cancelling it, notifying you thereof and, as soon as possible thereafter, refunding you for and amount already paid.
Prior to the product/s being delivered to your nominated address or you being notified that the product/s is ready for collection (as applicable), we may reject an order or cancel a sale at any time due to:
• Krispy Kreme South Africa being unable to fulfil the order
• Courier services not being readily available (if applicable); and/or
• Any other reason in our sole discretion.
Should you wish to retract your order, you should contact Krispy Kreme South Africa via telephone immediately, and we will use reasonable endeavours to offer such retraction. You will not be able to retract your order via the website, or after an Acceptance Notice has been generated. You will not be able to change your order after placing it but may be able to retract it (subject to the above) and place a new one.
Placing product/s in your shopping basket on the website without completing the purchase cycle does not constitute an order for the product/s, and as such, product/s may be removed from the shopping basket if stock is no longer available to the price thereof might change without notice to you. You cannot hold us liable if such product/s is not available or are not available at a particular price when you complete or attempt to complete the purchase cycle at a later stage.
We cannot guarantee the availability of product/s, when product/s are no longer available after you have placed an order, we will notify you thereof and reject your order or cancel the sale, in which event you will be entitled to a refund of the amount paid by you for such order.
You also acknowledge that the pricing of product/s may change at any time without notice to you, but no price change will affect the product/s ordered in respect of which you have received an Acceptance Notice, except in the case of an obvious pricing error. In the event of an obvious pricing error, we may reject your order or cancel the sale at any time, and you will be entitled to a refund of the amount paid by you for such order.
We cannot and do not guarantee that the product/s will be free of allergens and we disclaim any liability relating to any ingredients or allergens contained in the product/s.
The resale of our products is strictly prohibited.

PAYMENT

Krispy Kreme South Africa will receive payment of all order charges.
Payment for your order can be made in the following ways:
Credit Card or EFT:- payment by credit card may only be made when an order is placed via the website. Where payment is made by credit card, we may require additional information in order to authorise and/or verify the validity of payment. You will be redirected to the secure site of our payment gateway, which is not owned by Krispy Kreme South Africa or under our control, and for which you acknowledge Krispy Kreme South Africa is not responsible in law. Such payment gateway is however committed to upholding strict security standards, and at no stage will Krispy Kreme South Africa store your credit card details. We are entitled to withhold processing the order until such time as the additional information is received by us and authorisation is obtained by is for the amounts. If we do not receive authorisation, your order for the product/s will be cancelled. You warrant that you are fully authorised to use the credit card supplied for purpose of paying the order charges. You also warrant that your credit card has sufficient funds available to cover all the order charges; and
Cash on collection is not permitted.
Proof of payment must be supplied before the order is released.

ERRORS

We shall take all reasonable efforts to accurately reflect or inform you of the product/s description, availability, purchase price, delivery charges. However, should there be any errors of whatsoever nature on website (which are not due to our gross negligence), we shall not be liable for any loss, claim or expense relating to an order or Sale based on any error, the rejection of an order or the cancellation of a Sale, save to the extent of refunding you for any amount already paid.

COMPLAINTS

We want you to be happy with your purchase. Please let us know by telephone or email as soon as possible if there is a problem with your product/s quality and/or temperature, if you receive the wrong product/s or if you receive product/s which is not as described on the website.
info@krispykremesa.com
+27 10 006 0400








Ramdan Dozen

ingredient list

Doughnut:
Wheat Flour, Water, Palm Oil, Yeast, Salt, Emulsifier, Raising Agent, Sugar, Dried Egg Yolk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Preservative: (Calcium Propionate), Stabiliser: Firming Agent, Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: Flour Treatment Agent, Enzyme: Anticaking Agent.

Glaze:
Sugar, Water, Anti-caking Agent, Agar, Dextrose, Thickener, Preservative: (Disodium Phosphate), Flavouring, Salt.

Burfee Flavoured Icing:
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm) Glucose Syrup Solids, Emulsifiers, Cornflour, Flavouring, Water, Stabiliser.

Gold White Choc:
Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel), Emulsifiers (Soya), Skim Milk Powder, Sodium Chloride, Flavouring.

Sprinkles:
Sugar, Glucose Powder, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Glucose, Vegetable Fat [Palm Kernel], Salt, Humectant, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers [Soya], Anto-caking Agent, Thickener, Flavouring, Colourants, Titanium Dioxide.

Allergens:
Wheat, Egg, Cow’s Milk, Soya. May contain: Peanuts and tree nuts.

JANUWORRY DOUGHNUT DEAL

Terms & Conditions

Sparkling Lights Dozen

ingredient list

Doughnut:
Wheat Flour, Water, Palm Oil, Yeast, Salt, Emulsifier, Raising Agent, Sugar, Dried Egg Yolk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Preservative: (Calcium Propionate), Stabiliser: Firming Agent, Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: Flour Treatment Agent, Enzyme: Anticaking Agent.

Glaze:
Sugar, Water, Anti-caking Agent, Agar, Dextrose, Thickener, Preservative: (Disodium Phosphate), Flavouring, Salt.

Nutella Filling:
Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm Fruit), Hazelnuts, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya), Flavouring.

White Choc Dip:
Vegetable Fat (palm kernel), White Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Soya Lecithin, Emulsifiers.

New Years Festive Sprinkles:
Sugar, Glucose, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch, Magnesium Stearate, Arabic Gum, Glycerin, Carnauba Wax, Malt Syrup, Titanium Dioxide, Colourants.

Allergens:
Wheat, Eggs, Milk, Soya, Tree Nuts. May contain peanuts.

Diwali Dozen

ingredient list

Doughnut:
Wheat Flour, Water, Palm Oil, Yeast, Salt, Emulsifier, Raising Agent, Sugar, Dried Egg Yolk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Preservative: (Calcium Propionate), Stabiliser: Firming Agent, Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: Flour Treatment Agent, Enzyme: Anticaking Agent.

Glaze:
Sugar, Water, Anti-caking Agent, Agar, Dextrose, Thickener, Preservative: (Disodium Phosphate), Flavouring, Salt.

Rose Kreme Filling:
Sugar, White Icing Base (Contains: Vegetable fat [Palm Oil, Soya Bean Oil], Emulsifiers, Sugar, Corn syrup, Preservative: [Hexametaphosphate], Sodium Caseinate [Milk]), Rose Cordial (Contains: Water, Cane Sugar, Flavouring, Citric Acid, Preservative: [Sodium Benzoate], Colourants), Vegetable Fat (Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Emulsifiers), Water, Salt.

Pistachio Choc Dip:
Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel), Emulsifiers (Soya), Skim Milk Powder, Sodium Chloride, Flavouring, Colourant.

Topping:
Rose Petals, Pistachio, Gold Sprinkles (Contains: Sugar, Dextrin, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch, Glucose, Titanium Dioxide, Stabiliser, Glycerin, Colourants)

Allergens:
Wheat, Egg, Cow’s Milk, Soya.

How Does it work?

It couldn't be easier!

01.

Choose your doughnuts from the categories below, whether a dozen OGs, themed doughnuts for your next event, or even write your own message!

02.

Proceed to checkout and choose the Krispy Kreme store you would like to collect your order from, as well as the date and time. Orders will be ready 48 hours after payment is made.

03.

Pay safely and securely online with PayFast, South Africa's most trusted payment gateway.

04.

Collect your doughnut order from your selected Krispy Kreme store, sit back, and bite into delicious, light-as-a-cloud doughnut-y joy.

Remember:

Krispy Kreme South Africa does not offer direct delivery. All orders are for collection/pick-up only, at your nearest Krispy Kreme store. Kindly note that your order is only confirmed upon successful payment and the receipt of an order number. You will only be able to collect your order in-store with proof of purchase (your receipt with your order confirmation). Please note that orders will only be available for collection 48 hours after being placed and payments have cleared.

START THE DAY RIGHT

Grab a 'lil something warm

Get Your Chill On

You can't ask more from a refreshment

Doughnuts On-The-Go

Boxes of delicous-ness around every corner!

Value By The Dozen

The more you buy, the less you pay!